MPS Secondary

Educational Resources

Find Your eClass

How To Find and Access Your eClass


  1. Log in to your Google Account/Gmail. The student must log in to their email address. Family members may not view Google Classroom sites using their own email address login.

  2. Visit classroom.google.com

  3. You will be presented with a list of previously-added classes available to you. If you cannot find your class(es), add a new class using the corresponding code by clicking the "+" icon in the upper right corner and choosing "Join Class".

  4. Enter the class code of the class you'd like to join. You may find your class codes within the list below.


Contact your teacher directly if you have any questions.

MS - Kelly Kim and Rachel Sortino - Block G - 8th Grade Science

MS- Kelly Kim and Sarah Hubbard- Block A - 7th Grade Science

MS- Kelly Kim- Block B - 8th Grade Science Honors

MS - Kelly Kim- Block B- 8th Grade Science

MS- Kelly Kim- Block D- Science

MS- Kelly Kim- Advisory

MS- Kelly Kim - Block F 6th Grade Tech & Eng (Day 4 and 6)

MS- Kelly Kim- Block F 7th Grade Tech & Eng (Day 3 and 5)

MS- Kelly Kim & Sarah Hubbard- Block F 8th Grade Tech & Eng (Day 2 and 7)

MS- Kelly Kim- Middle School Teachers

MS- Kelly Kim- Middle School Students

MS - Casey Spencer - Casey’s Advisory Group 2019-2020

MS - Casey Spencer - Block G Writing

MS - Casey Spencer - Honors Writing

MS - Casey Spencer - Block D Writing

MS - Casey Spencer - Honors Reading

MS - Casey Spencer - Bock C Reading

MS - Casey Spencer - Block B Writing

MS - Casey Spencer and Chrisann Papera - Current Events

MS - Casey Spencer et al - Middle School Students

MS - Casey Spencer et al - Middle School Teachers

MS - Emily Smith - Block A Reading

MS - Emily Smith - Block B Reading

MS - Emily Smith - Block C Reading

MS - Emily Smith - Block D Civics D

MS - Emily Smith - Block E Emily’s Advisoryp

MS - Emily Smith - Block G 6th Grade Science

MS - Emily Smith - Emily’s Block D Storyboard That

MS - Emily Smith et al - Middle School Students

MS - Emily Smith et al - Middle School Teachers

2019-2020 KT's Homeroom: DM W

MS-Melanie von Bitter - Advisees

MS-Melanie von Bitter-Block A Ancient Civ

MS-Melanie von Bitter-Block C Ancient Civ

MS-Melanie von Bitter-Block D -Civics

MS-Melanie von Bitter-Block G - Civics

MS-Melanie von Bitter-Melanie’s Block D StoryBoard

MS-Melanie von Bitter-Block F Day 3 Deaf Studies

MS-Melanie von Bitter-Block F Day 2 Deaf Studies

MS-Melanie von Bitter-Day 6 Deaf Studies

MS-Melanie von Bitter-Day 7 Deaf Studies

MS-Melanie von Bitter-Deaf Studies Day 4

MS-Melanie von Bitter - Deaf studies Day 5

MS- Jonny Furman - Advisory:

MS- Jonny Furman Block A: Ancient Civilizations:

MS- Jonny Furman Block B: Science:

MS- Jonny Furman Block C: Ancient Civilizations:

MS- Jonny Furman Block D: Ancient Civilizations:

MS- Jonny Furman Block G: Science:

MS- Jonny Furman Block F: Study Seminar:

MS- Jonny Furman Block F: Educational Technology:

MS - Adam Mansfield - Block A: Reading

MS - Adam Mansfield - Block B: Writing

MS - Adam Mansfield - Block C: Writing

MS - Adam Mansfield - Block D: Ancient Civilizations

MS - Adam Mansfield - Block G : Ancient Civilizations

MS - Adam Mansfield - Middle School Students

MS - Adam Mansfield - Middle School Teachers

MS - Adam Mansfield - Advisory Group

MS- Chrisann Papera - Chrisann’s Advisees

MS- Chrisann Papera - Block A: 8th Grade (Math)

MS- Chrisann Papera - Block B: Extended Year 2 (Math)

MS- Chrisann Papera - Block C: PBL (Math)

MS- Chrisann Papera - Block D: Extended Year 1 (Math)

MS - Chrisann Papera - Middle School Students

MS - Chrisann Papera - Middle School Teachers

MS - Chrisann Papera - Math Competition

MS - Chrisann Papera - Current Events: Block H

MS - Maria Mair-Stanley - Advisees

MS - Maria Mair-Stanley - Block A: Reading

MS - Maria Mair-Stanley - Block B: Writing

MS - Maria Mair-Stanley - Block D: Civics

ASL - Colleen Shaw - Block H 7graders

ASL - Colleen Shaw - Block H 8 graders

ASL - Colleen Shaw - Block H FA

ASL - Colleen Shaw - Block H 7graders:

ASL - Colleen Shaw - Block H 8 graders:

ASL - Colleen Shaw - Block H FA:

HS Google Group March-April 2020

HS - Rachel Sortino - B - Chemistry -

HS - Rachel Sortino - C - Chemistry

HS - Rachel Sortino - E - Chemistry

HS - Rachel Sortino - F - Chemistry

HS - Rachel Sortino - Rachel’s Advisees

HS - Sarah Hubbard - B - Biology

HS - Sarah Hubbard - D - Biology

HS - Sarah Hubbard - E - Biology

HS - Sarah Hubbard - G - Anatomy & Physiology

HS - Sarah Hubbard and Zoe Fieldsteel - MPS Senior Class 2019-2020

HS- Dynnelle Fields - A- ELA Semester 2 (2019-2020)

HS- Dynnelle Fields - B- American Literature Year 1 Sem 2

HS- Dynnelle Fields - D- American Literature Year 1 Sem 2

HS- Dynnelle Fields - E-Spoken English Sem 2 (2019-2020)

HS- Dynnelle Fields - F- American Literature Year 1 Sem 2

HS- Dynnelle Fields - Homeroom 2019-2020

HS- Dynnelle Fields - High School SBG

HS - Edith Garrett- Integrated Math

HS - Edith Garrett - MCAS Prep

HS -Edith Garrett-Algebra 1 Part

HS- Edith Garrett-Senior Seminar

HS - Edith Garrett - Algebra 1

HS -Edith Garrett - Algebra 2

HS - Nycholle Eckert - C Block: CLEM-Math

HS - Nycholle Eckert - D Block: CLEM-ELA

HS - Nycholle Eckert - E Block: CLEM-ELA

HS - Nycholle Eckert - F Block: CLEM-Math

HS - Nycholle Eckert - G Block: Yearbook

HS - Nycholle Eckert - H Block: Study Seminar

HS - Nycholle Eckert and Zoe Fieldsteel - H Block: GSA (Day 3)

HS - Nycholle Eckert - Prom Committee

HS - Rich Knopf - Health Block A

HS - Rich Knopf - World History II Block B

HS - Rich Knopf - World Hisotry II Block C

HS - Rich Knopf - PC Hardware Block E

HS - Rich Knopf - World History II Block F

HS - Rich Knopf - World History II Block G

HS - Karen Turley - 2019-2020 KT’s Homeroom

HS - Karen Turley - 2019-2020 Per B Am Lit:

HS - Karen Turley - 2019-2020 Per C Am Lit:

HS - Karen Turley - 2019-2020 Per E ELA:

HS - Karen Turley - 2019-2020 Per F Am Lit:

HS - Karen Turley - 2019-2020 Per G ELA:

HS - Karen Turley - 2019-2020 MPS Academic Bowl Team

2019-2020 KT's Homeroom: DM W

HS - Emily Griffin - B Block - U.S. History II

HS - Emily Griffin - D Block - Theatre

HS - Emily Griffin - E Block - World History II

HS - Emily Griffin - F Block - U.S. History II

HS - Emily Griffin - G Block - World History II

HS- CG Matovina - Resource Room

HS - Christina Keller - Homeroom advisees

HS - Christina Keller - ELA Block A

HS - Christina Keller - ELA Block B

HS - Christina Keller - ELA Block C

HS - Christina Keller - American Lit Block D

HS - Christina Keller - ELA Block E

HS - Christina Keller - American Lit Block G

HS - Christina Keller - JrNAD 2019-2020

HS - Zoe Fieldsteel - Block A: Senior Seminar

HS - Zoe Fieldsteel - Block B: PBL

HS - Zoe Fieldsteel - Block C: Pre-Algebra

HS - Zoe Fieldsteel - Block D: Algebra II

HS - Zoe Fieldsteel - Block F: Integrated Math

HS - Zoe Fieldsteel - Block G: Algebra I